Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018 Junior High Academic UIL Results

2018  6th Grade Academic UIL Results

Dictionary

Kyle Keel- 3rd place

Team- Kyle Keel, Conner Sweat, Chase Lee - 2nd

Number Sense

Kyle Keel- 2nd place

Gracie Benitez - 4th place

Team- Kyle Keel, Gracie Benitez, Abby Walker- 2nd place

Music Memory

Kyle Niedorf- 6th place

Team- Kyle Niedorf, Payton Murphy, Conner Sweat, Gracie Benitez, Daniel Felan- 2nd place

Spelling

Kyle Keel- 5th place

Team- Conner Sweat, Gracie Benitez, Kyle Keel

Editorial Writing 

Payton Murphy- 6th place

Calculator

Payton Murphy- 4th place

Team- Chase Lee, Gracie Benitez, Payton Murphy- 2nd place

Listening

Kyle Keel- 1st place 

Team- Kyle Keel, Conner Sweat, Chase Lee

Social Studies

Kyle Keel- 1st place

Payton Murphy- 3rd place

Conner Sweat- 5th place

Team- Kyle Keel, Payton Murphy, Connor Sweat- 1st place

Mathematics

Kyle Keel- 1st place

Payton Murphy- 3rd place

Team- Gracie Benitez, Kyle Keel, Payton Murphy- 2nd place

Maps & Graphs 

Chase Lee- 2nd place

Kyle Keel- 6th place

Team- Kyle Keel, Payton Murphy, Chase Lee

Chess

Geardan Shively- 1st place 

Team- Dylan McClure, Geardan Shively, Abby Walker- 3rd place

 

2018 7th Grade Academic UIL Results

Modern Oratory

Trevin Coffell- 3rd place

Stormi Heutzenrueder- 5th place

Science 

Summer Briggs- 2nd place

Social Studies

Sierra Potter- 3rd place

Team- Paisley Chandler, Katie Stewart, Sierra Potter- 2nd place

Art

Paisley Chandler- 1st place

Summer Briggs- 4th place

Team- Summer Briggs, Trevin Coffell, Brandon Munoz, Sierra Potter, Paisley Chandler- 1st place

Maps & Graphs

Chase Wilkerson- 5th place

Music Memory

Summer Briggs- 5th place

Team- Stormi, Summer, Sierra, Brandon, Paisley- 3rd place

Listening

Preston Robinson- 5th place

Ready Writing

Summer Briggs- 1st place

Katie Stewart- 5th place

Mathematics

Summer Briggs- 1st place

Katie Stewart- 6th place

Team- Katie, Summer, Trevin- 1st place

Dictionary

Katie Stewart- 5th place

Team- Summer Briggs, Chase Wilkerson, Katie Stewart- 3rd place

Number Sense

Katie Stewart- 1st place

Team- Katie, Paisley, Trevin- 1st place

Impromptu

Sierra Potter- 1st place

America Grajales- 5th place

Oral Reading

Sierra Potter- 5th place

Calculator

Paisley Chandler- 1st place

Katie Stewart- 2nd place

Team- Sierra, Paisley, Katie- 2nd place

Editorial Writing

Sierra Potter- 3rd place

Spelling

Summer Briggs- 1st place

Team- Stormi, Chase, Summer- 2nd place

 

2018 8th Grade Academic UIL Results

Editorial Writing

Brianna Benitez-4th place

Dannika Stringfellow-4th place

Spelling

Brianna Benitez-4th place

Dannika Stringfellow-6th place

Team- Brianna Benitez, Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel-2nd place

Ready Writing

Dannika Stringfellow-4th place

Art

Dannika Stringfellow-2nd place

Tag Nystel-4th place

Team-Dannika Stringfellow, Brianna Benitez, Tag Nystel, Morgan Davis-2nd place

Dictionary

Dannika Stringfellow-1st place

Team- Dannika Stringfellow, Brianna Benitez, Morgan Davis-2nd place

Mathematics

Dannika Stringfellow-1st place

Team-Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel, Brianna Benitez-3rd place

Calculator

Brianna Benitez-2nd place

Dannika Stringfellow-4th place

Tag Nystel-6th place

Team- Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel, Brianna Benitez-2nd place

Oral Reading

Tag Nystel-6th place

Music Memory

Brianna Benitez-1st place

Morgan Davis-3rd place

Team- Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel, Brianna Benitez, Morgan Davis-2nd place

Chess

Tag Nystel-2nd place

Number Sense

Tag Nystel-6th place

Team- Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel, Brianna Benitez-3rd place

Maps & Graphs

Tag Nystel-2nd place

Dannika Stringfellow-3rd place

Team-Dannika Stringfellow, Tag Nystel, Brianna Benitez-1st place

Listening

Brianna Benitez-5th place

Dannika Stringfellow-6th place

Team- Dannika Stringfellow, Brianna Benitez, Morgan Davis-3rd place